
Menu
Blast From The Past Is BACK at Sub Runners
Blast From The Past Is BACK at Sub Runners
Celebrating 40 Years of serving the Salisbury, MD area. We are bringing back Fan Favorites for a Limited Time!
Taco Salad ~ $10.49
Carolina Pork BBQ Style Sandwich ~ $8.89
Pierogies (6) w/ Sour Cream ~ $6.29
NEW WING SAUCE: Eastern Shore Hot
Daily Specials
Award Winning Cheesesteaks
Voted #1 for 4 years by Metropolitan Magazine Readers!
All subs are prepared with your choice of fresh toppings.
Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Miracle Whip, Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil Vinaigrette, Onions, Ketchup, Mustard, Pickles, Sweet - Hot -Jalapeño or Banana Peppers, Tartar Sauce, Oregano, Spinach, Chipotle Ranch
Add on Toppings (Half Sub | Whole Sub):
Double Meat $2.50 / $5.00
Shrimp $1.59 | $3.19
Bacon .99 | $1.99
Extra Cheese .49 | .99
Green Peppers .69 | $1.39
Mushrooms .69 |$1 .39
Sub Runners Super Steak
grilled steak and cheese with mushrooms and green peppers on our signature fresh-baked roll.
half (7.5") - $8.99 | whole (15") - $14.99grilled steak and cheese with mushrooms and green peppers on our signature fresh-baked roll.
half (7.5") - $8.99 | whole (15") - $14.99

Steak & Cheese
Grilled steak with American cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59Grilled steak with American cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59
The Western
Grilled Steak with Bacon, Cheddar Cheese and BBQ Sauce on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $9.09 | Whole (15") - $15.09Grilled Steak with Bacon, Cheddar Cheese and BBQ Sauce on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $9.09 | Whole (15") - $15.09
Shrimp Cheesesteak
Grilled Steak with Shrimp, Old Bay, and white American cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $9.79| Whole (15") - $15.79Grilled Steak with Shrimp, Old Bay, and white American cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $9.79| Whole (15") - $15.79
Chipotle Ranch Chicken Cheesesteak
Grilled Chicken Steak with Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Jalapeños and Cheddar Cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.99 | Whole (15") - $14.99Grilled Chicken Steak with Chipotle Ranch Dressing, Jalapeños and Cheddar Cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.99 | Whole (15") - $14.99
Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak
Grilled Chicken Steak with hot sauce and provolone cheese with your choice of Blue Cheese and Ranch on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.99 | Whole (15") - $14.99Grilled Chicken Steak with hot sauce and provolone cheese with your choice of Blue Cheese and Ranch on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.99 | Whole (15") - $14.99
Chicken Cheesesteak
grilled chicken steak with provolone cheese and special seasonings
half (7.5") - $8.59 | whole (15") - $14.59grilled chicken steak with provolone cheese and special seasonings
half (7.5") - $8.59 | whole (15") - $14.59
SALISBURY'S ORIGINAL STEAK & TRIPLE CHEESE
grilled steak with American, cheddar, and provolone cheeses on our signature fresh-baked roll.
half (7.5") - $8.99 | whole (15") - $14.99grilled steak with American, cheddar, and provolone cheeses on our signature fresh-baked roll.
half (7.5") - $8.99 | whole (15") - $14.99
Pizza Steak
Grilled Steak with Pizza Sauce, Parmesan and Pizza Cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59Grilled Steak with Pizza Sauce, Parmesan and Pizza Cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59
Texan Cheesesteak
Grilled Steak with chili, hot sauce and white American Cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $9.09 | Whole (15") - $15.09Grilled Steak with chili, hot sauce and white American Cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $9.09 | Whole (15") - $15.09
Sweet and Sassy Chicken Cheesesteak
Grilled Chicken Steak, Sweet and Sassy Sauce, Chipotle Ranch and Provolone Cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.99| Whole (15") - $14.99Grilled Chicken Steak, Sweet and Sassy Sauce, Chipotle Ranch and Provolone Cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.99| Whole (15") - $14.99
Mushroom and Swiss Cheesesteak
Grilled Steak with Mushrooms and Swiss cheese with your choice of toppings on our signature fresh-baked roll.half (7.5") - $8.99 | whole (15") - $14.99Grilled Steak with Mushrooms and Swiss cheese with your choice of toppings on our signature fresh-baked roll.half (7.5") - $8.99 | whole (15") - $14.99
Boneless Wings
Our boneless wings are made with 100% breast meat, the chicken is
breaded, then coated in your choice of our
tasty wing sauces. Or, you can order them
plain with the sauce on the side for dipping.
Sauce:
BBQ, Hot, Extra Hot, Sweet & Tangy, Honey Mustard, Old Bay, Sweet Thai Chili, Ms. Cathy's Sweet & Sassy. Salt & Vinegar, Ms. Cathy's Sweet Chesapeake, and Garlic Parmesan
Buttered Wing Flavors:
Garlic Pepper & Butter, Lemon Pepper & Butter, Old Bay & Butter or Butter.
Choice of Blue Cheese or Ranch, Celery - Add $.35
Soups & Salads
Dressings: Fat Free Italian, French, Blue Cheese, Thousand Island, Fat Free Ranch, Honey Mustard,
Creamy Caesar, Sweet Thai Chili, Olive Oil Vinaigrette, Chipotle Ranch or Ranch.
Wings & Tenders
Sauce: BBQ, Hot, Extra Hot, Sweet & Tangy, Honey Mustard, Old Bay, Sweet Thai Chili, Ms. Cathy's Sweet & Sassy. Salt & Vinegar, Ms. Cathy's Sweet Chesapeake, and Garlic Parmesan
Buttered Wing Flavors:
Garlic Pepper & Butter, Lemon Pepper & Butter, Old Bay & Butter or Butter.
Choice of Blue Cheese or Ranch, Celery - Add $.35
Runners' Wraps
All wraps are prepared with your choice of fresh toppings.
Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Miracle Whip, Oil, Vinegar ,Olive Oil, Vinaigrette, Onions ,Ketchup, Mustard
Pickles ,Sweet, Hot, Jalapeno Or Banana Peppers, Tartar Sauce, Oregano, Spinach, Chipotle Ranch
Add on Toppings (Half Sub | Whole Sub):
Double Meat $2.50/ $5.00
Shrimp $1.59 | $3.19
Bacon .99 | $1.99
Extra Cheese .49 | .99
Green Peppers .69 | $1.39
Mushrooms .69 |$1 .39
Cold Subs
All subs are prepared with your choice of fresh toppings.
Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Miracle Whip, Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil Vinaigrette, Onions, Ketchup, Mustard, Pickles, Sweet - Hot - Jalapeño or Banana Peppers, Tartar Sauce, Oregano, Spinach, Chipotle Ranch
Add on Toppings (Half Sub | Whole Sub):
Double Meat $2.50/ $5.00
Shrimp $1.59 | $3.19
Bacon .99 | $1.99
Extra Cheese .49 | .99
Green Peppers .69 | $1.39
Mushrooms .69 |$1 .39

Italian Cold Sub
Cooked salami, Genoa salami, ham, and provolone cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.09 | Whole (15") - $14.09Cooked salami, Genoa salami, ham, and provolone cheese on our signature fresh-baked roll.
Half (7.5") - $8.09 | Whole (15") - $14.09
Ham & Turkey
Ham and turkey with provolone cheese.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59Ham and turkey with provolone cheese.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59
Roast Beef Sub
Roast beef and provolone cheese.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59Roast beef and provolone cheese.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59
Ham & Cheese
Half (7.5") - $7.99 | Whole (15") - $13.99Half (7.5") - $7.99 | Whole (15") - $13.99
BLT Value Sub
Bacon, lettuce and tomato.
Half (7.5") - $8.49 | Whole (15") - $14.49Bacon, lettuce and tomato.
Half (7.5") - $8.49 | Whole (15") - $14.49
Cheese Sub
Your choice of cheese.
Half (7.5") - $6.59 | Whole (15") - $12.59Your choice of cheese.
Half (7.5") - $6.59 | Whole (15") - $12.59
Hot Subs
All subs are prepared with your choice of fresh toppings.
Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Miracle Whip, Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil Vinaigrette, Onions, Ketchup, Mustard, Pickles, Sweet - Hot - Jalapeño or Banana Peppers, Tartar Sauce, Oregano, Spinach, Chipotle Ranch
Add on Toppings (Half Sub | Whole Sub):
Double Meat $2.50/ $5.00
Shrimp $1.59 | $3.19
Bacon .99 | $1.99
Extra Cheese .49 | .99
Green Peppers .69 | $1.39
Mushrooms .69 |$1 .39
Cheeseburger Sub
1/3 pound burgers with white American cheese.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.591/3 pound burgers with white American cheese.
Half (7.5") - $8.59 | Whole (15") - $14.59
Angus Burgers and more
1/3 pound burgers served on a Kaiser roll with your choice of fresh toppings.
Now Offering Pretzel Rolls - Add $.99
All burgers are prepared with your choice of fresh toppings.
Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Miracle Whip, Oil, Vinegar ,Olive Oil, Vinaigrette, Onions ,Ketchup, Mustard
Pickles ,Sweet - Hot - Jalapeno Or Banana Peppers, Tartar Sauce, Oregano, Spinach, Chipotle Ranch
Add on Toppings (Half Sub | Whole Sub):
Extra Burger $2.50 per
Shrimp $1.59 | $3.19
Bacon .99 | $1.99
Extra Cheese .49 | .99
Green Peppers .69 | $1.39
Mushrooms .69 |$1 .39

Cheeseburger
A fresh Angus burger topped with white American cheese.$7.19$7.19A fresh Angus burger topped with white American cheese.
Jalapeno Cheeseburger
A fresh Angus burger topped with jalapenos and Pepper Jack cheese.$7.39$7.39A fresh Angus burger topped with jalapenos and Pepper Jack cheese.
Mushroom & Swiss Burger
With mushrooms, Swiss cheese and special seasonings.$7.39$7.39With mushrooms, Swiss cheese and special seasonings.
Western Ranch Burger
A fresh Angus burger topped with cheddar cheese, bacon, BBQ sauce, and ranch.$7.79$7.79A fresh Angus burger topped with cheddar cheese, bacon, BBQ sauce, and ranch.
Cheddar Burger
A fresh Angus burger topped with cheddar cheese sauce$7.19$7.19A fresh Angus burger topped with cheddar cheese sauce
Pizza Burger
With pizza sauce, parmesan and pizza cheese.$7.29$7.29With pizza sauce, parmesan and pizza cheese.
Fries & Sides
*Ketchup and Vinegar Request
Value Subs
Try one of our deli-style subs on hearth baked roll.
These choices will fill your stomach without leaving your wallet empty!
All subs are prepared with your choice of fresh toppings.
Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Miracle Whip, Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Vinaigrette, Onions, Ketchup, Mustard Pickles,Sweet - Hot -Jalapeno Or Banana Peppers, Tartar Sauce, Oregano, Spinach, Chipotle Ranch
Add on Toppings (Half Sub | Whole Sub):
Double Meat $2.50 / $5.00
Shrimp $1.59 | $3.19
Bacon .99 | $1.99
Extra Cheese .49 | .99
Green Peppers .69 | $1.39
Mushrooms .69 $|1 .39
Desserts
Drinks

20 oz. Soda
Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Dr. Pepper, Mug Root Beer, Mt. Dew, Baja Blast, Orange Crush, Grape Crush, Starry Lemon Lime, or Ginger Ale.$2.79$2.79Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Dr. Pepper, Mug Root Beer, Mt. Dew, Baja Blast, Orange Crush, Grape Crush, Starry Lemon Lime, or Ginger Ale.
Captain Sub Runners Kid's Meals
All kid's meals come with a kid's fry and 100% Juice with no added sugar.

























